>
>
Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick

Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick

Via delle Balze 8, Tremosine Sul Garda, Italy

Most popular services

Non-smoking rooms
Free parking

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 1
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 2
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 3
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 4
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 5
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 6
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 7
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 8
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 9
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 10
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 11
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 12
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 13
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 14
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 15
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 16
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 17
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 18
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 19
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 20
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 21
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 22
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 23
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 24
  • Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick - Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony - 25
Guests: 4
Area: 66 m²
BedRoom
1 x King bed(s) (181-210 cm wide)
BedRoom
2 x Twin bed(s) (90-130 cm wide)
Room description:
This spacious apartment features 2 bedrooms, kitchen, a terrace and 1 bathroom with a bath. The well-fitted kitchen has kitchenware, an oven, a microwave and a toaster. Boasting a balcony with lake views, this apartment also features a private entrance and a TV with satellite channels. The unit has 3 beds.
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels
Outdoors:
Balcony, Terrace
General:
Ironing facilities, Private entrance, Carbon monoxide detector
Kitchen:
Microwave, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Oven, Toaster, Coffee machine
View:
Lake view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens
Bathroom Facilities:
Bathtub, Hairdryer, Towels

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Enoteca Malcesine
12 km
Bar da Gloria
3.1 km
Il Chiosco
6 km
Trattoria Primavera
1.8 km
La Baita
500 m
Brasa
9 km
Natural Beauty
Lago di Garda - Lombardia
0 m
Passo Campiano
14 km
Fiume Aril
16 km
Closest airports
Montichiari Airport
67 km
Verona Airport
69 km
Public transport
Malcesine Bus Station
12 km
Mittelstation SB Malcesine
15 km
Ski lifts
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto primo
12 km
Funivia Malcesine - Monte Baldo tratto secondo
15 km

Facilities - Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick

Activities
  • Tennis court
  • Windsurfing
  • Canoeing
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
General
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
Outdoors
  • Outdoor furniture
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
Visa, MasterCard, UnionPay credit card

The Fine Print

Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation. This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties.

Frequently Asked Questions

What time is check-in and check-out at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

The check-in time is 15:00 and check-out is 10:00.

What is the exact address of Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick is located at Via delle Balze 8, Tremosine Sul Garda, Italy.

How much is a room at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

Prices at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick are shown after selecting your travel dates.

Does Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick have staff who speak multiple languages?

Guests will find it easy to communicate at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick thanks to staff who speak German, Greek, English, Spanish, French, Croatian, Italian, Dutch and Portuguese.

What tourist attractions can be found near Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Parco dell'Ora (12.3 km), Parco Giochi Pini (12.4 km), Parco della Pace (13 km) and MAG Museo Alto Garda (12.2 km), offering multiple options for local exploration.

How far is Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick from the city center?

The property is about 1.9 km from the city center.

Which rooms are available at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

The room type available at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick is Two-Bedroom Deluxe Apartment with Balcony.

Is free parking available at Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

Yes, free parking is available on site for guests.

Does Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick offer transportation between the property and the airport?

Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick can assist with organizing transfers to and from the airport.

Is the airport located close to Wohnung mit grandiosem Ausblick?

The nearest airport, Montichiari Airport, is roughly 67 km from the accommodation.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!