Casa Mario
Most popular services
Rooms
Area Info
Facilities - Casa Mario
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Spa
- Ping-pong
- Windsurfing
- Hot tub/Jacuzzi
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Mini golf
- Tennis equipment
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Fitness classes
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Family rooms
- Soundproof rooms
- Heating
- Smoke-free property
- Designated smoking area
- Wifi in all areas
- Garden
- Terrace
- Outdoor pool
- Sun deck
- Outdoor pool (seasonal)
- Outdoor furniture
- Parking
- Free parking
- Parking on site
- Private Parking
- Beach chairs/Loungers
- Beach umbrellas
- Kids' pool
- Swimming pool
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Snack bar
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Key access
- Smoke alarms
- Fire extinguishers
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in begins at 17:30. Check-out is until 15:00.
Casa Mario is located at the following address: Via Larici, 15, Tremosine Sul Garda, Italy.
Prices at Casa Mario vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.
On-site dining and beverage facilities at Casa Mario include Restaurant, Bar and Snack bar.
Casa Mario features a variety of swimming pools, including outdoor pool (seasonal) and kids' pool.
Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Casa Mario.
The accommodation features various wellness options, including Sauna, Spa, Hot tub/Jacuzzi and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
Montichiari Airport can be reached within a distance of about 67 km.
Casa Mario is located approximately 1.9 km from the city center.
Casa Mario has a single room category: One-Bedroom House.
Free on-site parking is available for guests.
Guests are welcome to stay with their pets at Casa Mario.
Casa Mario employs multilingual staff who can communicate in German, English and Italian.
On-site entertainment at Casa Mario includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
The surroundings feature a number of notable sites, such as Parco dell'Ora (12.4 km), Parco Giochi Pini (12.5 km), Parco della Pace (13.1 km) and MAG Museo Alto Garda (12.3 km), offering various opportunities for nearby visits.

























